CISCO IE-3000-8TC SWITCH

Model: IE-3000-8TC-NEW
Detail: Industrial Ethernet switch with eight Ethernet 10/100 ports and two dual-purpose uplink ports
List Price: US$2,307.00
Price:
$839.00
You Save: $1,468.00 (64% OFF)
Condition: Brand New Sealed
Availability: IN STOCK
Shipping: FREE SHIPPING for all U.S orders over $100. Please call us at 201-559-1474, fill out the contact form, or chat with a live agent for other shipping methods.
Tax: $0.00 Tax Outside New Jersey
Quantity:
+
-

Install Cisco IE-3000-8TC for Harsh Work Environments

Cisco IE-3000-8TC-E Switch is perfect solution for Industrial Ethernet applications, including factory automation, energy and process control, and Intelligent Transportation Systems (ITSs). It is built for rugged, easy-to-use, secure switching infrastructure for every setting. 

Key Benefits of Cisco IE-3000-8TC

Cisco IE-3000-8TC Switch covers industrial automation, ITS, substation, railway, and other markets and provides support for IEEE1588v2, a precision timing protocol with nanosecond-level precision for high-performance applications.

 

Model IE-3000-8TC
Ports 8 Ethernet 10/100 ports and 2 dual-purpose uplinks (each dual-purpose uplink port has one active port either 10/100/1000 copper or SFP fiber
Supported Expansion Modules Support up to two expansion modules with various combinations
Power DC input range 18VDC-60VDC
Software Layer 2 LAN Base Image
Dimensions (H x W x D) 6.0" W x 5.8" H x 4.4" D
(152mm W x 147mm H x 112mm D)
Weight 4.4 lb (2.0 kg)

Specifications

Cisco IE-3000-8TC Switch Specifications 

 

Ports 8 Ethernet 10/100 ports and 2 dual-purpose uplinks (each dual-purpose uplink port has one active port either 10/100/1000 copper or SFP fiber
Supported Expansion Modules Each switch supports 2 Cisco IEM-3000-8TM= modules, 1 Cisco IEM-3000-8FM= module, or 1 Cisco IEM-3000-8TM= module and 1 Cisco IEM-3000-8FM= module
Power DC input range 18VDC-60VDC
Software Layer 2 LAN Base Image
Dimensions (H x W x D) 6.0"W x 5.8"H x 4.4"D
(152mm W x 147mm H x 112mm D)
Weight 4.4 lb (2.0 kg)
Performance Wire-speed switching, 16 Gbps switching fabric
Forwarding rate based on 64-byte packets: 6.5 Mpps
128 MB DRAM
64 MB Compact Flash memory
Configurable up to 8000 MAC addresses (Layer 2)
Configurable up to 2000 MAC addresses (Layer 3)
Configurable up to 256 IGMP multicast groups (Layer 2)
Configurable up to 1000 IGMP groups and multicast routes (Layer 3)
Configurable up to 3,000 unicast routes (Layer 3)
Support jumbo frames up to 9018 bytes on Gigabit uplink port and mini-jumbo frame (system MTU) up to 1998 bytes on both 10/100 and 10/100/1000 ports
Connectors and cabling 10BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 3, 4, or 5 Unshielded Twisted-Pair (UTP) cabling
100BASE-TX ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
1000BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, four-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
1000BASE-SX, -LX/LH, -ZX SFP-based ports: LC fiber connectors (single/multimode fiber)
100BASE-LX10, -FX: LC fiber connectors (single/multimode fiber)
Indicators Per-port status LED: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, full-duplex indications
System-status LED: System, link status, link duplex, link speed, indications
Dimensions (H x W x D) 6.0"W x 5.8"H x 4.4"D (152mm W x 147mm H x 112mm D)
Weight Cisco IE-3000-8TC, Cisco IE-3000-8TC-E: 4.4 lb (2.0 kg)
Operating environment Operating temperature: -40C to +75C
-40C to +70C (Vented Enclosure - 40 LFM Air Flow)
-40C to +60C (Sealed Enclosure - 0 LFM Air Flow)
-24C to +75C (Fan or Blower equipped Enclosure - 200 LFM Air Flow)
-40C to +85C (IEC 60068-2-2 Environmental Type Testing - 16 hours)
Storage temperature: -40C to +85C
Operating relative humidity: 10 to 95% (non-condensing)
Operating altitude: Up to 13,000 ft (3963m)
Storage altitude: Up to 15,000 ft (4573m)
Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF) Cisco IE-3000-8TC, Cisco IE-3000-8TC-E: 329,451

 

 

INTERNATIONAL -

International buyers must acknowledge that all duties and taxes are their sole responsibility and Network Devices Inc is not held responsible for possible additional charges.

DOMESTIC -

Products are shipped Monday through Friday via UPS/FedEx/USPS. The estimated delivery time is 1-6 business days depending on location. If “Free Shipping” is offered, it will be by Ground only and within USA Continental States Only (48 States). There will be a surcharge on shipments to Hawaii, Alaska, Puerto Rico and APO/FPO addresses. After you have made a purchase, the surcharge will be calculated using the parcel’s weight and size. Network Devices Inc ships the product the same day of receiving an order. Otherwise you will a receive notification of delay or cancellation of said order.
 
Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Checkout