CISCO SFP-25G-AOC3M ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE

Model: SFP-25G-AOC3M-NEW
Detail: Network cable, SFP28 to SFP28, 3M (10ft), Fiber optic,

 

List Price: US$462.00
Price:
$271.60
You Save: $190.40 (41% OFF)
Condition: Brand New Sealed
Availability: Out of Stock
Shipping: FREE SHIPPING for all U.S orders over $100. Please call us at 201-559-1474, fill out the contact form, or chat with a live agent for other shipping methods.
Tax: $0.00 Tax Outside New Jersey
Quantity:
+
-

Use Cisco SFP-25G-AOC3M Active Optical Cable for 100% Compatibility

Cisco SFP-25G-AOC3M Active Optical Cable is Cisco compatible and operates over multimode fiber with a maximum reach of 3.0 m (9.8 ft). 

Key Benefits of Cisco SFP-25G-AOC3M Active Optical Cable

Cisco SFP-25G-AOC3M Active Optical Cable delivers a wavelength of 850 nm and is programmed and uniquely serialized. It ensures 100% compliant and functional and features data-traffic and application tested.

Specifications

Description Cisco 25GBASE-AOC SFP28 Active Optical Cable, 3-meter
Cable Distance 3m
Max Power Consumption (W) 1
Pull Tab Color Orange
Commercial temperature 0 to 70C (32 to 158F)
Storage temperature -40 to 85C (-40 to 185F)
Standards SFF-8402: SFP+ 28 Gb/s 1x Pluggable Transceiver Solution (SFP28) 

SFF-8472: Diagnostic Monitoring Interface for Optical Transceivers 

IEEE 802.3- 2015 IEEE Standard for Ethernet

IEEE P802.3by- 2016 Amendment 2: Media Access Control Parameters, Physical Layers, and Management Parameters for 25 Gb/s Operation

IEEE P802.3cc - 2017 Amendment 11: Physical Layer and Management Parameters for Serial 25 Gb/s Ethernet Operation Over Single-Mode Fiber

RoHS 6
Safety  Laser Class 1 21CFR-1040 LN#50 7/2001

Laser Class 1 IEC60825-1

Cable jacket of SFP copper modules is UL E116441 Compliant

SFP copper cables are ELV Compliant

 

 

INTERNATIONAL -

International buyers must acknowledge that all duties and taxes are their sole responsibility and Network Devices Inc is not held responsible for possible additional charges.

DOMESTIC -

Products are shipped Monday through Friday via UPS/FedEx/USPS. The estimated delivery time is 1-6 business days depending on location. If “Free Shipping” is offered, it will be by Ground only and within USA Continental States Only (48 States). There will be a surcharge on shipments to Hawaii, Alaska, Puerto Rico and APO/FPO addresses. After you have made a purchase, the surcharge will be calculated using the parcel’s weight and size. Network Devices Inc ships the product the same day of receiving an order. Otherwise you will a receive notification of delay or cancellation of said order.
 
Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Checkout