CISCO IE-3000-4TC-E SWITCH

Model: IE-3000-4TC-E-NEW
Detail: Switch, L3, Managed, 4 x 10/100 + 2 x combo Gigabit SFP, DIN Rail Mountable, DC power
List Price: US$5,682.65
Price:
$2,830.00
You Save: $2,852.65 (50% OFF)
Condition: Brand New Sealed
Availability: IN STOCK
Shipping: FREE SHIPPING for all U.S orders over $100. Please call us at 201-559-1474, fill out the contact form, or chat with a live agent for other shipping methods.
Tax: $0.00 Tax Outside New Jersey
Quantity:
+
-

The Cisco Industrial Ethernet 3000 (IE 3000) Series Switches are a new family of switches that provide a rugged, easy-to-use, secure switching infrastructure for harsh environments. The Cisco IE 3000 family features industrial design and compliance, tools for ease of deployment, management, and replacement; and network security based on open standards. The Cisco IE 3000 is an ideal product for industrial Ethernet applications, including factory automation, intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), substations, and other deployments in harsh environments.

 

Cisco IE-3000-4TC-E Switch Overview

 

Ports 4 Ethernet 10/100 ports and 2 dual-purpose uplinks (each dual-purpose uplink port has one active port either 10/100/1000 copper or SFP fiber
Supported Expansion Modules Support up to two expansion modules with various combinations
Power DC input range 18VDC-60VDC
Software Layer 3 IP Services Image
Dimensions (H x W x D) 6.0" W x 5.8" H x 4.4" D

(152mm W x 147mm H x 112mm D)
Weight 4.4 lb (2.0 kg)

Specifications

Ports 4 Ethernet 10/100 ports and 2 dual-purpose uplinks (each dual-purpose uplink port has one active port either 10/100/1000 copper or SFP fiber
Supported Expansion Modules Each switch supports 2 Cisco modules, 1 Cisco IEM-3000-8FM= module, or 1 Cisco IEM-3000-8TM= module and 1 Cisco IEM-3000-8FM= module        
Power DC input range 18VDC-60VDC
Software Layer 3 IP Services Image
Dimensions (H x W x D) 6.0" W x 5.8" H x 4.4" D

(152mm W x 147mm H x 112mm D)
Weight 4.4 lb (2.0 kg)
Performance   Wire-speed switching, 16 Gbps switching fabric

  Forwarding rate based on 64-byte packets: 6.5 Mpps

  128 MB DRAM

  64 MB Compact Flash memory

  Configurable up to 8000 MAC addresses (Layer 2)

  Configurable up to 2000 MAC addresses (Layer 3)

  Configurable up to 256 IGMP multicast groups (Layer 2)

  Configurable up to 1000 IGMP groups and multicast routes (Layer 3)

  Configurable up to 3,000 unicast routes (Layer 3)

  Support jumbo frames up to 9018 bytes on Gigabit uplink port and mini-jumbo frame (system MTU) up to 1998 bytes on both 10/100 and 10/100/1000 ports
Connectors and cabling   10BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 3, 4, or 5 Unshielded Twisted-Pair (UTP) cabling

  100BASE-TX ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 5 UTP cabling

  1000BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, four-pair Category 5 UTP cabling

  1000BASE-SX, -LX/LH, -ZX SFP-based ports: LC fiber connectors (single/multimode fiber)

  100BASE-LX10, -FX: LC fiber connectors (single/multimode fiber)
Indicators   Per-port status LED: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, full-duplex indications

  System-status LED: System, link status, link duplex, link speed, indications        
Dimensions (H x W x D)   Cisco IE-3000-4TC, Cisco IE-3000-4TC-E: 6.0"W x 5.8"H x 4.4"D (152mm W x 147mm H x 112mm D)

  Cisco IE-3000-8TC, Cisco IE-3000-8TC-E: 6.0"W x 5.8"H x 4.4"D (152mm W x 147mm H x 112mm D)

  Cisco IEM-3000-8TM=: 3.5"W x 5.8"H x 4.4"D (89mm W x 147mm H x 112mm D)

  Cisco IEM-3000-8FM=: 3.5"W x 5.8"H x 4.4"D (89mm W x 147mm H x 112mm D)

  Cisco IEM-3000-4SM=: 3.5"W x 5.8"H x 4.4"D (89mm W x 147mm H x 112mm D)

  Cisco IEM-3000-8SM=: 3.5"W x 5.8"H x 4.4"D (89mm W x 147mm H x 112mm D)

  Cisco IEM-3000-4PC=: 3.5"W x 5.8"H x 4.4"D (89mm W x 147mm H x 112mm D)

  Cisco IEM-3000-4PC-4TC=: 3.5"W x 5.8"H x 4.4"D (89mm W x 147mm H x 112mm D)

  Cisco PWR-IE50W-AC=: 2.0"W x 5.8"H x 4.4"D (51mm W x 147mm H x 112mm D)

  Cisco PWR-IE50W-AC-IEC=: 2.0"W x 5.8"H x 4.4"D (51mm W x 147mm H x 112mm D)

  Cisco PWR-IE65W-PC-AC=: 2.6"W x 5.9"H x 4.6"D (66mm W x 150mm H x 117mm D)

  Cisco PWR-IE65W-PC-DC=: 2.6"W x 5.9"H x 4.6"D (66mm W x 150mm H x 117mm D)        
Weight   Cisco IE-3000-4TC, Cisco IE-3000-4TC-E: 4.4 lb (2.0 kg)

  Cisco IE-3000-8TC, Cisco IE-3000-8TC-E: 4.4 lb (2.0 kg)

  Cisco IEM-3000-8TM=: 2.2 lb (1.0 kg)

  Cisco IEM-3000-8FM=: 3.2 lb (1.45 kg)

  Cisco IEM-3000-4SM=: 2.5 lb (1.1 Kg)

  Cisco IEM-3000-8SM=: 3.0 lb (1.38 Kg)

  Cisco IEM-3000-4PC=: 2.4 (1.08 Kg)

  Cisco IEM-3000-4PC-4TC=: 2.5 (1.16 Kg)

  Cisco PWR-IE50W-AC=: 1.4 lb (0.65 kg)

  Cisco PWR-IE50W-AC-IEC=: 1.4 lb (0.65kg)

  Cisco PWR-IE65W-PC-DC=: 2.6 (1.18 Kg)

  Cisco PWR-IE65W-PC-AC=: 2.7 (1.24 Kg)
Operating environment Operating temperature: -40C to +75C

  -40C to +70C (Vented Enclosure - 40 LFM Air Flow)

  -40C to +60C (Sealed Enclosure - 0 LFM Air Flow)

  -24C to +75C (Fan or Blower equipped Enclosure - 200 LFM Air Flow)

  -40C to +85C (IEC 60068-2-2 Environmental Type Testing - 16 hours)

  Storage temperature: -40C to +85C

  Operating relative humidity: 10 to 95% (non-condensing)

  Operating altitude: Up to 13,000 ft (3963m)

  Storage altitude: Up to 15,000 ft (4573m)       
Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF)   Cisco IE-3000-4TC, Cisco IE-3000-4TC-E: 363,942

  Cisco IE-3000-8TC, Cisco IE-3000-8TC-E: 329,451

  Cisco IEM-3000-8TM=: 926,999

  Cisco IEM-3000-8FM=: 264,689

  Cisco IEM-3000-4SM=: 8,887,990

  Cisco IEM-3000-8SM=: 7,732,890

  Cisco IEM-3000-4PC=: 1,494,990

  Cisco IEM-3000-4PC-4TC=: 1,291,440

  Cisco PWR-IE50W-AC=: 1,662,359

  Cisco PWR-IE50W-AC-IEC=: 1,662,359

  Cisco PWR-IE65W-PC-DC=: 2,468,430

  Cisco PWR-IE65W-PC-AC=: 2,488,401        

 

 

INTERNATIONAL -

International buyers must acknowledge that all duties and taxes are their sole responsibility and Network Devices Inc is not held responsible for possible additional charges.

DOMESTIC -

Products are shipped Monday through Friday via UPS/FedEx/USPS. The estimated delivery time is 1-6 business days depending on location. If “Free Shipping” is offered, it will be by Ground only and within USA Continental States Only (48 States). There will be a surcharge on shipments to Hawaii, Alaska, Puerto Rico and APO/FPO addresses. After you have made a purchase, the surcharge will be calculated using the parcel’s weight and size. Network Devices Inc ships the product the same day of receiving an order. Otherwise you will a receive notification of delay or cancellation of said order.
 
Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Checkout