Cisco Catalyst 4500 Series Transceivers

Show on page:
  • Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Transceiver Module - Network Devices Inc.
    Save $805.85

    GLC-LH-SMD

    GLC-LH-SMD

    $189.15
    $995.00
    Sku: GLC-LH-SMD-NEW
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • GigE
    • 1000Base-LX
    • 1000Base-LH
    • LC/PC single-mode
    • up to 6.2 miles
    • 1310 nm
    • for Cisco 38XX
    • 39XX
    • 4451
    • 892; Catalyst 29XX
    • 3650; ME 3600; Supervisor Engine 8; UCS 62XX
    quick view
    Sku: GLC-LH-SMD-NEW
    Availability: In Stock
    $995.00
    $189.15
    quick view
  • Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Transceiver Module - Network Devices Inc.
    Save $393.30

    GLC-SX-MMD

    GLC-SX-MMD

    $106.70
    $500.00
    Sku: GLC-SX-MMD-NEW
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • GigE
    • 1000Base-SX
    • LC/PC multi-mode
    • up to 0.6 miles
    • 850 nm
    • for Cisco 38XX; Catalyst 29XX
    • 3560
    • 3750; Catalyst Express 500; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-TS
    quick view
    Sku: GLC-SX-MMD-NEW
    Availability: In Stock
    $500.00
    $106.70
    quick view
  • Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Transceiver Module - Network Devices Inc.
    Save $8,800.00

    SFP-10G-ZR

    SFP-10G-ZR

    $7,200.00
    $16,000.00
    Sku: SFP-10G-ZR-NEW
    • SFP+ transceiver module
    • 10GBase-ZR
    • LC/PC
    • up to 49.7 miles
    • 1550 nm
    quick view
    Sku: SFP-10G-ZR-NEW
    Availability: In Stock
    $16,000.00
    $7,200.00
    quick view
  • Cisco GLC-BX-U Transceiver Module - Network Devices Inc.
    Save $50.00

    GLC-BX-U

    GLC-BX-U

    $1,250.00
    $1,300.00
    Sku: GLC-BX-U-NEW
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • GigE
    • 1000Base-BX-U
    • up to 6.2 miles
    • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
    • for Catalyst 2960
    • 3560
    • 3750; Catalyst Compact 2960; ME 2400
    • 3400
    quick view
    Sku: GLC-BX-U-NEW
    Availability: In Stock
    $1,300.00
    $1,250.00
    quick view
  • Cisco SFP-10G-ER Transceiver Module - Network Devices Inc.
    Save $5,500.00

    SFP-10G-ER

    SFP-10G-ER

    $4,500.00
    $10,000.00
    Sku: SFP-10G-ER-NEW
    • SFP+ transceiver module
    • 10 GigE
    • 10GBase-ER
    • LC/PC single-mode
    • up to 24.9 miles
    • 1550 nm
    • for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=
    • WS-C4948E-F
    • WS-X45-SUP7L-E
    • WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2
    • WS-X45-SUP7L-E=
    quick view
    Sku: SFP-10G-ER-NEW
    Availability: In Stock
    $10,000.00
    $4,500.00
    quick view
  • Cisco SFP-10G-LRM Transceiver Module - Network Devices Inc.
    Save $420.00

    SFP-10G-LRM

    SFP-10G-LRM

    $680.00
    $1,100.00
    Sku: SFP-10G-LRM-NEW
    • SFP+ transceiver module
    • 10 GigE
    • 10GBase-LRM
    • LC/PC
    • up to 984 ft
    • 1310 nm
    • for P/N: A9K-16T/8-B=
    • WS-C4948E-F
    • WS-X45-SUP7L-E
    • WS-X45-SUP7L-E/2
    • WS-X45-SUP7L-E=
    quick view
    Sku: SFP-10G-LRM-NEW
    Availability: In Stock
    $1,100.00
    $680.00
    quick view
  • Cisco GLC-LH-SMD++ Transceiver Module - Network Devices Inc.
    Sold Out

    CISCO-GLC-LH-SMD-TRANSCEIVER-MODULE

    CISCO-GLC-LH-SMD-TRANSCEIVER-MODULE

    $210.00
    $995.00
    Sku: GLC-LH-SMD++-NEW
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • GigE
    • 1000Base-LX
    • 1000Base-LH
    • LC/PC single-mode
    • up to 6.2 miles
    • 1310 nm
    • for Cisco 38XX
    • 39XX
    • 4451
    • 892; Catalyst 29XX
    • 3650; ME 3600; Supervisor Engine 8; UCS 62XX
    Sku: GLC-LH-SMD++-NEW
    Availability: Out Of Stock
    $995.00
    $210.00
  • Cisco SFP-10G-LR Transceiver Module - Network Devices Inc.
    Sold Out

    SFP-10G-LR

    SFP-10G-LR

    $1,797.75
    $3,995.00
    Sku: SFP-10G-LR-NEW
    • SFP+ transceiver module
    • 10 GigE
    • 10GBase-LR
    • LC/PC single-mode
    • up to 6.2 miles
    • 1310 nm
    • for Catalyst Switch Module 3012
    • Switch Module 3110G
    • Switch Module 3110X; Nexus 5010
    Sku: SFP-10G-LR-NEW
    Availability: Out Of Stock
    $3,995.00
    $1,797.75
Show on page:
Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Checkout