CISCO QSFP-40G-LR4-S TRANSCEIVER

Model: QSFP-40G-LR4-S-NEW
Detail: QSFP+ transceiver module, 40 Gigabit LAN, 40GBase-LR4, LC single-mode, up to 6.2 miles, 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
List Price: US$10,900.00
Price:
$6,400.00
You Save: $4,500.00 (41% OFF)
Condition: Brand New Sealed
Availability: IN STOCK
Shipping: FREE SHIPPING for all U.S orders over $100. Please call us at 201-559-1474, fill out the contact form, or chat with a live agent for other shipping methods.
Tax: $0.00 Tax Outside New Jersey
Quantity:
+
-

The Cisco 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core, and distribution layers applications.

Specifications

Description Cisco 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP Module for SMF
Dimensions 13.5 x 18.4 x 72.4 mm
Wavelength (nm) 1310
Cable Type SMF
Core Size (microns) G.652
Cable Distance 10km
Power Consumption (W) 3.5
Pull Tab Color Blue
Type 40GBASE-LR4, 1310 nm, SMF
Transmit Power (dBm) Max:+2.3 per lane

Min:-7.0 per lane
Receive Power (dBm) Max:+2.3 per lane

Min:-13.7 per lane
Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm) Four lanes: 1271, 1291, 1311, 1331
Commercial temperature 0 to 70C (32 to 158F)
Storage temperature -40 to 85C (-40 to 185F)
       
Standards
GR-20-CORE: Generic Requirements for Optical Fiber and Optical Fiber Cable

GR-326-CORE: Generic Requirements for Single-Mode Optical Connectors and Jumper Assemblies

GR-1435-CORE: Generic Requirements for Multifiber Optical Connectors

IEEE 802.3ba (-SR4, -LR4)

IEEE 802.3ae (-CSR4)

QSFP+ MSA SFF-8436

SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 and -8461

RoHS 6        
Safety GR-20-CORE: Generic Requirements for Optical Fiber and Optical Fiber Cable

GR-326-CORE: Generic Requirements for Single-Mode Optical Connectors and Jumper Assemblies

GR-1435-CORE: Generic Requirements for Multifiber Optical Connectors

IEEE 802.3ba (-SR4, -LR4)

IEEE 802.3ae (-CSR4)

QSFP+ MSA SFF-8436

SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 and -8461

RoHS 6        

 

 

INTERNATIONAL -

International buyers must acknowledge that all duties and taxes are their sole responsibility and Network Devices Inc is not held responsible for possible additional charges.

DOMESTIC -

Products are shipped Monday through Friday via UPS/FedEx/USPS. The estimated delivery time is 1-6 business days depending on location. If “Free Shipping” is offered, it will be by Ground only and within USA Continental States Only (48 States). There will be a surcharge on shipments to Hawaii, Alaska, Puerto Rico and APO/FPO addresses. After you have made a purchase, the surcharge will be calculated using the parcel’s weight and size. Network Devices Inc ships the product the same day of receiving an order. Otherwise you will a receive notification of delay or cancellation of said order.
 
Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Checkout