CISCO GLC-SX-MMD TRANSCEIVER MODULE

Model: GLC-SX-MMD-NEW
Detail: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, GigE, 1000Base-SX, LC/PC multi-mode, up to 0.6 miles, 850 nm, for Cisco 38XX; Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750; Catalyst Express 500; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-TS
List Price: US$500.00
Price:
$110.00
You Save: $390.00 (78% OFF)
Condition: Brand New Sealed
Availability: IN STOCK
Shipping: FREE SHIPPING through FedEx Ground for all U.S orders. Please call us at 201-559-1474, fill out the contact form, or chat with a live agent for other shipping methods.
Tax: $0.00 Tax Outside New Jersey
Quantity:
+
-

The SFP transceiver module is a hot-pluggable I/O device that plugs into module sockets. The transceiver connects the electrical circuitry of the module with the optical or copper network.

Specifications

INTERNATIONAL -

International buyers must acknowledge that all duties and taxes are their sole responsibility and Network Devices Inc is not held responsible for possible additional charges.

DOMESTIC -

Products are shipped Monday through Friday via UPS/FedEx/USPS. The estimated delivery time is 1-6 business days depending on location. If “Free Shipping” is offered, it will be by Ground only and within USA Continental States Only (48 States). There will be a surcharge on shipments to Hawaii, Alaska, Puerto Rico and APO/FPO addresses. After you have made a purchase, the surcharge will be calculated using the parcel’s weight and size. Network Devices Inc ships the product the same day of receiving an order. Otherwise you will a receive notification of delay or cancellation of said order.
 
Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Checkout