CISCO GLC-LH-SMD TRANSCEIVER MODULE

Model: GLC-LH-SMD-NEW
Detail: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, GigE, 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH, LC/PC single-mode, up to 6.2 miles, 1310 nm, for Cisco 38XX, 39XX, 4451, 892; Catalyst 29XX, 3650; ME 3600; Supervisor Engine 8; UCS 62XX
List Price: US$995.00
Price:
$190.00
You Save: $805.00 (81% OFF)
Condition: Brand New Sealed
Availability: IN STOCK
Shipping: FREE SHIPPING for all U.S orders over $100. Please call us at 201-559-1474, fill out the contact form, or chat with a live agent for other shipping methods.
Tax: $0.00 Tax Outside New Jersey
Quantity:
+
-

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit interface converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Specifications

INTERNATIONAL -

International buyers must acknowledge that all duties and taxes are their sole responsibility and Network Devices Inc is not held responsible for possible additional charges.

DOMESTIC -

Products are shipped Monday through Friday via UPS/FedEx/USPS. The estimated delivery time is 1-6 business days depending on location. If “Free Shipping” is offered, it will be by Ground only and within USA Continental States Only (48 States). There will be a surcharge on shipments to Hawaii, Alaska, Puerto Rico and APO/FPO addresses. After you have made a purchase, the surcharge will be calculated using the parcel’s weight and size. Network Devices Inc ships the product the same day of receiving an order. Otherwise you will a receive notification of delay or cancellation of said order.
 
Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Checkout