CISCO GLC-FE-100FX TRANCEIVER MODULE

Model: GLC-FE-100FX-NEW
Detail: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, 100Mb LAN, 100Base-FX, LC multi-mode, Up to 1.2 miles, 1310 nm, for Catalyst 2960
List Price: US$250.00
Price:
$119.00
You Save: $131.00 (52% OFF)
Condition: Brand New Sealed
Availability: Out of Stock
Shipping: FREE SHIPPING for all U.S orders over $100. Please call us at 201-559-1474, fill out the contact form, or chat with a live agent for other shipping methods.
Tax: $0.00 Tax Outside New Jersey
Quantity:
+
-

The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.

Specifications

Product Description 100BASE-FX SFP Module for 100-MB Ports, 1310 nm wavelength
Product Type SFP
Interface Type 100Base-FX
Number of Ports/Channels 1
Dimensions 0.3
Application/Usage Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports 1 x 100Base-FX
Interfaces/Ports Details 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX
Connectivity Media 1310 nm Multi-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-FX
Form Factor Hot-swappable
Data Transfer Rate 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet

 

 

 

INTERNATIONAL -

International buyers must acknowledge that all duties and taxes are their sole responsibility and Network Devices Inc is not held responsible for possible additional charges.

DOMESTIC -

Products are shipped Monday through Friday via UPS/FedEx/USPS. The estimated delivery time is 1-6 business days depending on location. If “Free Shipping” is offered, it will be by Ground only and within USA Continental States Only (48 States). There will be a surcharge on shipments to Hawaii, Alaska, Puerto Rico and APO/FPO addresses. After you have made a purchase, the surcharge will be calculated using the parcel’s weight and size. Network Devices Inc ships the product the same day of receiving an order. Otherwise you will a receive notification of delay or cancellation of said order.
 
Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Checkout