CISCO CVR-QSFP-SFP10G NETWORK ADAPTOR

Model: CVR-QSFP-SFP10G-NEW
Detail: Network adapter, SFP/SFP+ to QSFP
List Price: US$350.00
Price:
$245.00
You Save: $105.00 (30% OFF)
Condition: Brand New Sealed
Availability: IN STOCK
Shipping: FREE SHIPPING for all U.S orders over $100. Please call us at 201-559-1474, fill out the contact form, or chat with a live agent for other shipping methods.
Tax: $0.00 Tax Outside New Jersey
Quantity:
+
-

 

Cisco CVR-QSFP-SFP10G Network Adaptor for Data Connection Management

Cisco CVR-QSFP-SFP10G Network Adaptor features SFP/SFP+ to QSFP connectors.

Key Benefits of Cisco CVR-QSFP-SFP10G Network Adaptor

Cisco CVR-QSFP-SFP10G Network Adaptor is built to manage connection for data storage devices efficiently with the Cisco Network Adapter.

Specifications

SFP-10G-SR Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for Multimode Fiber
SFP-10G-LR Cisco 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for Single-Mode Fiber
SFP-10G-ER Cisco 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Module for Single-Mode Fiber (extended reach)
SFP-10G-ZR Cisco 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Module for Single-Mode Fiber (up to 80 km reach)
DWDM-SFP10G-xx.xx Cisco DWDM SFP+ Modules for Single-Mode Fiber
FET-10G Cisco Fabric Extender Transceiver for Multimode Fiber
10G SFP+ Copper Cables SFP+ Copper Cables (1-m to 10-m lengths)
10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables SFP+ Active Optical Cables (1-m to 10-m lengths)
GLC-T Cisco 1000Base-T Copper SFP
GLC-SX-MMD Cisco 1000Base-SX SFP Module for Multimode Fiber

 

INTERNATIONAL -

International buyers must acknowledge that all duties and taxes are their sole responsibility and Network Devices Inc is not held responsible for possible additional charges.

DOMESTIC -

Products are shipped Monday through Friday via UPS/FedEx/USPS. The estimated delivery time is 1-6 business days depending on location. If “Free Shipping” is offered, it will be by Ground only and within USA Continental States Only (48 States). There will be a surcharge on shipments to Hawaii, Alaska, Puerto Rico and APO/FPO addresses. After you have made a purchase, the surcharge will be calculated using the parcel’s weight and size. Network Devices Inc ships the product the same day of receiving an order. Otherwise you will a receive notification of delay or cancellation of said order.
 
Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Checkout