CISCO WS-C2960X-48TS-L SWITCH

Model: WS-C2960X-48TS-L-NEW
Detail: 24 x 10/100/1000 Ports - Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 2 x 1G SFP Uplinks, LAN Lite, Layer 2, Managed
List Price: US$4,360.00
Price:
$1,365.00
You Save: $2,995.00 (69% OFF)
Condition: Brand New Sealed
Availability: IN STOCK
Shipping: FREE SHIPPING for all U.S orders over $100. Please call us at 201-559-1474, fill out the contact form, or chat with a live agent for other shipping methods.
Tax: $0.00 Tax Outside New Jersey
Quantity:
+
-

Cisco WS-C2960X-48TS-L Switch for Operational Simplicity

Cisco WS-C2960X-48TS-L Switch is designed for operational simplicity, ownership cost reduction, scalability, security, and energy-efficiency for business operations. Cisco WS-C2960X-48TS-L Switch comes with robust security features to limit access to the network and mitigate threats. 

Key Benefits of Cisco WS-C2960X-48TS-L Switch

Cisco WS-C2960X-48TS-L Switch offers many redundant and resilient features to limit access and mitigate threats. These features help prevent outages and ensure that the network remains always-on. Get full capabilities to operate the network and reduce the cost of ownership.

 

 

Enclosure Type Rack-mountable - 1U
Feature Set LAN Base
Uplink Interfaces 4 x 1G SFP
Ports 48 x Ethernet 10/100/1000 Gigabit ports
Maximum stacking number 8
Stack bandwidth 80G
Forwarding Bandwidth 108Gbps
Switching Bandwidth 216Gbps
RAM 512MB
Flash Memory 128MB
Dimensions 44.5 cm x 27.9 cm x 4.5 cm
Package Weight 9.19 Kg

Specifications

Network management Interface 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)
Forwarding Performance 107.1Mpps
Maximum active VLANs 1023
MAC Address Table Size 16K (default)
CPU APM86392 600MHz dual core
Status Indicators Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex, and link speed
Console ports USB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)
Stacking cable Optional
Power Redundancy Option (PWR-RPS2300)
Voltage range (Auto) 110V-240V
Power Consumption Operational 0.051KVA
Width 17.5 Inches (44.5 cm)
Depth 11 Inches (27.9 Cm)
Height 1.75 Inches (4.5 cm)
Package Weight 20.26 Pounds (9.19Kg)
Weight 9.4 Pounds (4.2Kg)
Rack Mounting Kit optional
MTBF in hours 476,560
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree ProtocolIEEE 802.1p CoS PrioritizationIEEE 802.1Q VLANIEEE 802.1sIEEE 802.1wIEEE 802.1XIEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)IEEE 802.3adIEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3atIEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T portsIEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree ProtocolIEEE 802.1p CoS PrioritizationIEEE 802.1Q VLANIEEE 802.1sIEEE 802.1wIEEE 802.1XIEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)IEEE 802.3adIEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3atIEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
System software IOS LAN BASE
license NERGY-MGT-100-K9, EW-DO-100-DE
features RPS Support Jumbo FramesVLANS Voice Vlan VTPv2 CDPv2 LLDP 802.3ad LACP PVST/PVST+ 802.1W/802.1S Port Fast/Uplink Fast port CoS Trust and Override Scheduling Priority Queuing Configure CoS Priority Queues Weighted Tail Drop DSCP transparency
Network security SSH, SSL and SCPRADIUS and TACACS+SNMPv3 crypto802.1x802.1x Accounting / MIB802.1x w/ port security 802.1x w/Voice VLAN802.1x Guest VLAN802.1x VLAN assignment802.1x MAC-Auth BypassBPDU/Root GuardPort SecurityPrivate VALN EdgeStorm ControlBlock unknown unicast and multicastIGMP SnoopingIGMP Filter/Throttle
Management and Troubleshooting Auto-MDOXTDRUDLDIP SLA Responderlayer 2 / IP TracerouteSPANRSPANExpress Setup Device ManagerCisco Network AssistantSmartports + AdvisorTroubleshooting AdvisorDrag-and-drop Cisco IOS UpgradeIP Address DHCPAutoinstall with saved configurationConfiguration ReplaceDHCP Auto Image UpgradeDHCP Port Based AllocationError Disable MIB
Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m) 23F to 113F
Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m) 23F to 104F
Short-term exception at sea level* 23F to 131F
Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)* 23F to 122F
Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)* 23F to 113F
Short-term exception up to 13,000 feet (4000 m)* 23 to 104F
Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m) -13 to 158F
Operating altitude Up to 10,000 feet
Storage altitude Up to 13,000 feet
Operating relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing
Storage relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing

 

 

 

INTERNATIONAL -

International buyers must acknowledge that all duties and taxes are their sole responsibility and Network Devices Inc is not held responsible for possible additional charges.

DOMESTIC -

Products are shipped Monday through Friday via UPS/FedEx/USPS. The estimated delivery time is 1-6 business days depending on location. If “Free Shipping” is offered, it will be by Ground only and within USA Continental States Only (48 States). There will be a surcharge on shipments to Hawaii, Alaska, Puerto Rico and APO/FPO addresses. After you have made a purchase, the surcharge will be calculated using the parcel’s weight and size. Network Devices Inc ships the product the same day of receiving an order. Otherwise you will a receive notification of delay or cancellation of said order.
 
Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Checkout