CISCO WS-C2960X-24PD-L SWITCH

Model: WS-C2960X-24PD-L-NEW
Detail: 24 x 10/100/1000 Ports - Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 2 x 1G SFP Uplinks, LAN Lite, Layer 2, Managed
List Price: US$4,805.00
Price:
$2,390.00
You Save: $2,415.00 (50% OFF)
Condition: Brand New Sealed
Availability: IN STOCK
Shipping: FREE SHIPPING for all U.S orders over $100. Please call us at 201-559-1474, fill out the contact form, or chat with a live agent for other shipping methods.
Tax: $0.00 Tax Outside New Jersey
Quantity:
+
-

 

Cisco WS-C2960X-24PD-L Switch Overview

 

Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960X-24PD-L Switches are Twenty four (24) Ethernet 10/100/1000 Gigabit ports and two (2) 1G SFP uplink Standalone mode with no FlexStack plus supporting and no NetFlow lite features Dual Core CPU with 256MB Memory (DRAM) and 64MB flash memory External RPS support redundant power Energy-efficient solution reduce power consumption LAN Lite Cisco IOS software feature set (no upgrade option) Cisco Catalyst WS-C2960X-24PD-L LAN Lite Layer 2 switch is comprised of 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 ports and 2 * 1G SFP uplink interfaces. Advanced energy management solution with intelligent services reduces the power cost of business development. Cisco IOS software features enhance forwarding process and USB/Ethernet management interface simplify the operations. LAN lite image functions basic needs for layer 2 switching and does not support stacking. *Note: For stacking purpose, C2960X-STACK module is necessary.

 

Enclosure Type Rack-mountable - 1U
Feature Set LAN Base
Uplink Interfaces 2 x 10G SFP+
Ports 24 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet Gigabit ports
Available PoE Power 370W
Maximum stacking number 8
Stack bandwidth 80G
Forwarding Performance 95.2Mpps
Switching Bandwidth 216Gbps
RAM 512 MB
Flash Memory 128 MB
Dimensions 44.5cm x 27.9cm x 4.45cm
Package Weight 9.19 Kg

Specifications

Network management Interface 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (RJ-45)
Available PoE Power 370W
Maximum active VLANs 1023
MAC Address Table Size 16K (default)
CPU APM86392 600MHz dual core
Status Indicators Per-port status: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, and full duplex System status: System, RPS, Stack link status, link duplex, PoE, and link speed
Console ports USB (Type-B), Ethernet (RJ-45)
Stacking cable Optional
Power Redundancy Option (PWR-RPS2300)
Voltage range (Auto) 110V-240V
Power Consumption Operational 0.49KVA
Width 17.5 Inches (44.5 cm)
Depth 14.5 Inches (36.8 cm)
Height 1.75 Inches (4.5 cm)
Weight 12.7 lb (5.7 Kg)
Package Weight 20.26 lb (9.19 Kg)
Rack Mounting Kit optional
MTBF in hours 325,780
Compliant Standards  IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol
 IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
 IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
 IEEE 802.1s
 IEEE 802.1w
 IEEE 802.1X
 IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP)
 IEEE 802.3ad
 IEEE 802.3af and IEEE 802.3at
 IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
 IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports

 IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T
 IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX
 IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T
 IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X
 RMON I and II standards
 SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
 IEEE 802.3az
 IEEE 802.1ax        
System software IOS LAN BASE
license NERGY-MGT-100-K9, EW-DO-100-DE
features Jumbo Frames

VLANS

Voice Vlan

VTPv2

CDPv2

LLDP

802.3ad LACP

PVST/PVST+

802.1W/802.1S

Port Fast/Uplink Fast

port CoS Trust and Override

Scheduling

Priority Queuing

Configure CoS Priority Queues

Weighted Tail Drop

DSCP transparency 
Network security SSH, SSL and SCP

RADIUS and TACACS+

SNMPv3 crypto

802.1x

802.1x Accounting / MIB

802.1x w/ port security

802.1x w/Voice VLAN

802.1x Guest VLAN

802.1x VLAN assignment

802.1x MAC-Auth Bypass

BPDU/Root Guard

Port Security

Private VALN Edge

Storm Control

Block unknown unicast and multicast

IGMP Snooping

IGMP Filter/Throttle       
Management and Troubleshooting Auto-MDOX

TDR

UDLD

IP SLA Responder

layer 2 / IP Traceroute

SPAN

RSPAN

Express Setup

Device Manager

Cisco Network Assistant

Smartports + Advisor

Troubleshooting Advisor

Drag-and-drop Cisco IOS Upgrade

IP Address DHCP

Autoinstall with saved configuration

Configuration Replace

DHCP Auto Image Upgrade

DHCP Port Based Allocation

Error Disable MIB
Operating temperature up to 5000 ft (1500 m) 23F to 113F

(-5C to 45C)
Operating temperature up to 10,000 ft (3000 m) 23F to 104F

(-5C to 40C)
Short-term exception at sea level* 23F to 131F

(-5C to 55C)
Short-term exception up to 5000 feet (1500 m)* 23F to 122F

(-5C to 50C)
Short-term exception up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)* 23F to 113F

(-5C to 45C)
23F to 113F

(-5C to 45C)
23 to 104F

(-5C to 40C)
Storage temperature up to 15,000 feet (4573 m) -13 to 158F

(-25 to 70C)
Operating altitude Up to 10,000 Feet

(Up to 3000 Meters)
Storage altitude Up to 13,000

(Up to 4000 Meters)
Up to 13,000

(Up to 4000 Meters)
10% to 95% noncondensing
Storage relative humidity 10% to 95% noncondensing

 

 

 

INTERNATIONAL -

International buyers must acknowledge that all duties and taxes are their sole responsibility and Network Devices Inc is not held responsible for possible additional charges.

DOMESTIC -

Products are shipped Monday through Friday via UPS/FedEx/USPS. The estimated delivery time is 1-6 business days depending on location. If “Free Shipping” is offered, it will be by Ground only and within USA Continental States Only (48 States). There will be a surcharge on shipments to Hawaii, Alaska, Puerto Rico and APO/FPO addresses. After you have made a purchase, the surcharge will be calculated using the parcel’s weight and size. Network Devices Inc ships the product the same day of receiving an order. Otherwise you will a receive notification of delay or cancellation of said order.
 
Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Checkout