CISCO SFP-OC48-IR1 TRANSCEIVER MODULE

Model: SFP-OC48-IR1-NEW
Detail: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, LC single-mode, up to 9.3 miles, OC-48c/STM-16 IR-1, 1310 nm
List Price: US$2,925.00
Price:
$1,495.00
You Save: $1,430.00 (49% OFF)
Condition: Brand New Sealed
Availability: SPECIAL ORDER
Shipping: FREE SHIPPING for all U.S orders over $100. Please call us at 201-559-1474, fill out the contact form, or chat with a live agent for other shipping methods.
Tax: $0.00 Tax Outside New Jersey
Quantity:
+
-

This Cisco SFP-OC48-IR1 SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 15km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector.

Specifications

INTERNATIONAL -

International buyers must acknowledge that all duties and taxes are their sole responsibility and Network Devices Inc is not held responsible for possible additional charges.

DOMESTIC -

Products are shipped Monday through Friday via UPS/FedEx/USPS. The estimated delivery time is 1-6 business days depending on location. If “Free Shipping” is offered, it will be by Ground only and within USA Continental States Only (48 States). There will be a surcharge on shipments to Hawaii, Alaska, Puerto Rico and APO/FPO addresses. After you have made a purchase, the surcharge will be calculated using the parcel’s weight and size. Network Devices Inc ships the product the same day of receiving an order. Otherwise you will a receive notification of delay or cancellation of said order.
 
Just added to your wishlist:
My Wishlist
You've just added this product to the cart:
Checkout